Volunteer Committees

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 
Karen R. Bowman, Chair
Melvin J. Gravely II
Melanie Healey
Michael R. McAlevey
David S. Meyer
Mikio Nishizu
R. Michael Prescott
Jack Rouse
Lisa Sauer
Teresa Tanner
Andre S. Valentine
George H. Vincent
John V. Wharton

FINANCE & INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
Andre S. Valentine, Chair
Paul W. Chellgren
Daniel B. Cunningham
Dennis W. Dern
Aida Dragovic
Mark Heimbouch
David S. Meyer
Wm. John Ryan
Robert Sibcy
Dudley S. Taft
Stephanie S. Thomas
James Zimmerman

GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE
Lisa Sauer, Chair
Carol Beyersdorfer
Doris S. Jackson
David S. Meyer
R. Michael Prescott
Melody Sawyer Richardson
Ellen G. van der Horst

AUDIT COMMITTEE
R. Michael Prescott, Chair
Otto M. Budig, Jr.
Paul W. Chellgren
Kenneth Goldhoff  
Robert A. Munson
John V. Wharton

PRESIDENTS' COUNCIL
Karen R. Bowman, Chair
Kelley Downing
Gerald H. Greene
David Osborn
Martha Ragland
Rosemary Schlachter
James E. Schwab
J. Shane Starkey
Larry Vignola

GRANTMAKING ADVISORY PANEL
Lisa Sauer, Chair
Carol Beyersdorfer
Rosa E. Blackwell
Karen R. Bowman
Eric K. Combs
Michelle S. Hershey
Stephen L. Hightower
Evans N. Nwankwo
Ramon Rodriguez
Jack Rouse
Pat Sheeran
Norma Skoog
Carol G. Talbot
Mary E. Tuuk
Benjamin A. Willingham

GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE   ($1M +)
Michelle S. Hershey, Chair
Barbara Bonifas
Kelley Downing
Kenneth Goldhoff
Greg Hyland
Crystal L. Kendrick
Mary McWhorter
R. Michael Prescott
Tania Saldana
Christopher A. Tschieder
Mark A. Welsh

GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE   ($50K - $999K)
Eric Combs, Chair
L. Michelle Bailey
Jana Bazzoli
Gary D. Blachman
Matthew Fong
Lisa Gick
Thomas S. Owen
Michael Pahutski
Linda Phelps
Mary Stagaman
Sonya Turner

GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE   ($10K - $49K)
Patrick Sheeran, Chair
Bill Brunette
Lisa Davis-Roberts
Oliver Debikey
Karen Dorn
Lucy Hodgson
Myron Hughes
Jim Huizenga
Scott Jennings
Ken Muth
Mikio Nishizu
Tim Ruffner
Jodi Schmidtgoesling-Woffington
Eric Summe
Mary Ann Terlinden

GRANTMAKING COMMITTEE   (Project Grants)
Norma Skoog, Chair
Rich Batterberry
John Boggess
John Bruggen
Gwen Kirles
Amy Meyers
Sarah Michael
Justin Peter
Sandra Stratton
Preti Thakar
Tracy Walker

MARKETING/PR COMMITTEE
Gil Phipps, Co-Chair
Jodi Schmidtgoesling-Woffington, Co-Chair
Maribeth Amyot
Alfonso Cornejo
Dianne Dunkelman
Crystal Kendrick
J.B. Kropp
Chris Ostioch
Jim Sluzewski

LEADERSHIP GIVING/MAJOR GIFTS
Doug Bolton, Co-Chair
Rosemary Schlachter, Co-Chair
Rosemary Bloom
Alex Fischer
Susan Laffoon
Joe Lubrecht
Michael Pahutski
Jack Rouse
Michael Schueler
Jim Sluzewski
Pat Zerbe

BOLD GOALS COMMITTEE
Ellen van der Horst, Chair
Jana Bazzoli
Karen Bowman
Piyush Singh
Jim Sluzewski
Mary Stagaman
Pete Strange
Teresa Tanner

YOUNG PROFESSIONALS COMMITTEE
Robert Bartz
Julie Bernzott
Dominque Brown
Tracey Lynn Conrad
Alison Dehncke
Kelly Dobos
Gene Droder
Alex Eichler
Laura Englehart
Jenny Foster
Natalie Gerano
Autumn Grilliot
Phil Hurak
Ginger Johnson
Gwen Kirles
Dana LaCoste
Eric Lanter
Amanda McDonald
Kevin Miller
Erica Minton
Ashley Morgan
Lou Nazir
Paaras Parker
Alex Parlin
Lourdes Perrino
Phuong Petersen
Karen Reed
Allison Rice
Nafeesa Shah
Lauren Smith
Jason Snodgrass
Paul Tomich
Sarah Topy
Brian Veith
Clare Whitaker
Mark Wilson
Robert Zimmerman